[

The Criteria for the Wall of Stars:

Name Sport Name Sport
Laura Anderson Australian Lifesaving Anna McNeill-Beasley Qld Schools Basketball
Robert Anderson Australian Schools Volleyball Jonathan Mines Qld Schools Basketball
Zitina Aokuso Qld Basketball Jadin Moncrieff Qld Schools Touch Football
Jamie Arnell Qld Schools Volleyball Martin Newton Qld Schools Cross Country
Tahni Auda Australian Indigenous Netball Daniel O’Connor Qld Vikings Futsal
Paul Baker Qld Schools Baseball Stuart Payne Qld Schools Rugby League
Heather Batten Qld Schools Swimming Alex Pearce Australian Schools Volleyball
Ian Batten Qld Schools Swimming Karl Purdie-Smith Qld Schools Swimming
Emily Bennett Australian Indigenous Netball Albert Proud AFL
Fiona Bourne Qld Schools Tennis Keenan Rautangata Qld Maori All Stars Rugby Union
Sean Bowling Australian Ten Pin Bowling Charmaine Resuta Qld Schools Volleyball
Natalija Bradic Australian Futsal Rhett Rohweder Australian Schools Volleyball
William Briston Qld Schools Touch Football Rhett Rohweder Qld Schools Baseball
Sally Brown Qld Schools Basketball Rory Rohweder Qld Schools Baseball
Emma Cannon Qld Schools Golf Tim Shaw Qld Schools Baseball
Daniel Carey Australian Beach Volleyball Trent Steele Qld Schools Swimming
James Carey Australian Schools Volleyball Sean Sutton Qld Schools Touch Football
Zane Carrigan Qld Vikings Futsal Kristen Tarvit Qld Schools Volleyball
Brent Cocker Australian Futsal Paul Tattam Qld Schools Rugby League
Glen Cranwill Qld Schools Golf Susan Taylor Qld Schools Swimming
Nathan Crawford Qld Schools Baseball Whetu Te Huia-Graham Australian Karate
Liam Daley Qld Schools Track and Field Kirsten Thompson Qld Schools Track and Field
Melissa Dinneen Qld Schools Soccer Kertisha Thompson Australian Track and Field
Wesley Edwards Qld Schools Tennis Vaughn Trego Qld Schools Volleyball
Talisa Embelton Qld Schools Swimming Jade Vellacott Qld Schools Golf
Brent Fielding Qld Schools Swimming Ryan Vines Qld Schools Basketball
Greg Friis State Schools AFL Kurtis Walters Qld Vikings Futsal
Cody Green Australian Touch Football Steven Waring Australian In-Line Hockey
Ted Hancox Qld Schools Baseball Andrew Watkins Australian Deaf Cricket
Tim Hancox Qld Schools Baseball Nicholas Watkins Australian Deaf Cricket
Belinda Harrison Qld Schools Volleyball Lee Wearne Australian Futsal
Samantha Haywood Australian Artistic Roller-Skating Casey Werder Qld Schools Track and Field
Heidi Houlahan Qld Figure Skating Rachel White Qld Basketball Special Olympics
Chantel Jamieson Qld Tennis Katie Whitten Australian Figure Skating
Rosa Kauvai Qld Netball Brendan Woodley Qld Ten Pin Bowling
Belinda Knight Qld Schools Swimming Daniel Woods Qld Schools Track and Field
Deanne Laird Qld Schools Futsal Sean Woods Qld Schools Baseball
Desiree Lavea Australian Schools Track and Field Lauren Young Qld Schools Soccer and Futsal
Saia Lea Qld Schools Track and Field Natasha Young Qld Schools Soccer
Dora Leu Qld Indoor Netball Grace Zylstra Qld Baseball
Angus Loft Australian Weightlifting Grace Zylstra Queensland Schools Boys Baseball
Kai Mace Qld OZ Tag Grace Zylstra Australian Girls Baseball
Julian Martin Australian Futsal    
David McKean Qld Schools Track and Field    

]